English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
ceramic matrix nanocomposite [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nanocomposite with at least one major ceramic phase.
OBS: ceramic matrix nanocomposite: term related to a category of nanostructured materials, the nanocomposites.
OBS: ceramic matrix nanocomposite: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanocomposite à matrice céramique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanocomposite contenant au moins une phase céramique majoritaire.
OBS: nanocomposite à matrice céramique : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les nanocomposites.
OBS: nanocomposite à matrice céramique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanocompuesto de matriz cerámica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nanocompuestos de matriz cerámica. Actualmente las cerámicas de zirconio se utilizan mucho como barreras térmicas, pero aún no se solucionaron los problemas relacionados con la propagación de roturas en aplicaciones de fines generales [...]