English (Hygiene and Health)
infection prevention and control measure [correct]; IPC measure [correct]
CONT: Infection prevention and control measures break [an infection's] chain of transmission.
French (Hygiène et santé)
mesure de prévention et de contrôle des infections [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de PCI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Diverses mesures de PCI avaient alors été mises en place afin de limiter la transmission nosocomiale de ce virus.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
medida de prevención y control de infecciones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando no hay opciones frente a un tratamiento antimicrobiano, las medidas de prevención y control de infecciones son fundamentales para contener la propagación de resistencia.