English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
direct ray [correct]; line-of-sight ray [correct]
DEF: [The] path along which a radiowave travels in the minimum possible time between a transmitting and receiving aerial.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
rayon direct [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
rayo directo [correct, masculine noun]; haz directo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Rayo rectilíneo o trayecto cercano de duración mínima entre dos antenas de emisión y recepción.
OBS: Curvas de propagación de onda métrica, onda decimétrica, onda centrimétrica para el servicio móvil aeronáutico.