English (Epidemiology)
nosocomial spread [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
propagation nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
propagación nosocomial [correct, feminine noun]