English (Plastics Industry)
tear-propagation resistance [correct, standardized]
OBS: tear-propagation resistance: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie des plastiques)
résistance à l'allongement d'une déchirure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résistance à l'allongement d'une déchirure : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
resistencia a la propagación del desgarre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza de propagación de un desgarre dividida por el espesor del espécimen.