English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election advertising [correct]
DEF: [T]he transmission to the public by any means during an election period of an advertising message that promotes or opposes a registered party or the election of a candidate, including one that takes a position on an issue with which a registered party or candidate is associated.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
publicité électorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion, sur un support quelconque au cours de la période électorale, d'un message publicitaire favorisant ou contrecarrant un parti enregistré ou l'élection d'un candidat, notamment par une prise de position sur une question à laquelle est associé un parti enregistré ou un candidat.
Spanish (Publicidad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
propaganda electoral [feminine noun]