English (Petrochemistry; Petroleum Distillation)
depropanization [correct, standardized]; depropanation [correct]
DEF: [A] process for the separation of C3 hydrocarbons from a mixture of petroleum hydrocarbons. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: depropanization: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Distillation du pétrole)
dépropanisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé destiné à séparer les hydrocarbures en C3 d'un mélange d'hydrocarbures pétroliers. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dépropanisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petroquímica; Destilación del petróleo)
despropanización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rectificación de las gasolinas para lograr la separación del propano e hidrocarburos más ligeros.