English (Investment; Economics)
propensity to invest [correct]
DEF: Peoples disposition to buy investment products. It is inversely related to interest rates.
OBS: propensity to invest: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Économique)
propension à l'investissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des particuliers à acheter des biens d'investissement. Elle est inversement liée au taux d'intérêt.
OBS: propension à l'investissement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía)
propensión a la inversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición de los particulares a comprar bienes de inversión. Está inversamente relacionada con el tipo de interés.
OBS: propensión a la inversión : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.