English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
communism [correct]
DEF: A political and economic doctrine that aims to replace private property and a profit-based economy with public ownership and communal control of at least the major means of production … and the natural resources of a society.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
communisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine sociopolitique prônant l'abolition de la propriété privée et la collectivisation des moyens de production.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
comunismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de organización social y económica en que los bienes se consideran de propiedad común y predomina lo colectivo sobre lo individual.