English (Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Engineering Tests and Reliability; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
thermal stability [correct]
CONT: The common tests on explosives include the determination of the following properties: thermal stability; sensitivity to mechanical impact.
French (Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
stabilité à la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand on veut étudier ou choisir un explosif pour un travail déterminé, on doit [en] connaître les qualités caractéristiques : sa stabilité à la chaleur et au gel.
Spanish (Efectos del calor (Traspaso de energía); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias))
estabilidad térmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de un material para resistir la degradación bajo la acción del calor.