English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
register of aircraft [correct, officially approved]; aeronautical register [correct, officially approved]
OBS: An official State register listing all civil aircraft owned by operators for civil aviation purposes.
OBS: register of aircraft; aeronautical register: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
registre aéronautique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Registre officiel de l'État sur lequel sont inscrits tous les aéronefs immatriculés dans cet État qui appartiennent à des exploitants de l'aviation civile.
OBS: registre aéronautique : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
registro de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; registro aeronáutico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro oficial del Estado, en el cual constan todas las aeronaves de propiedad de los explotadores, para fines de la aviación civil.
OBS: registro de aeronaves: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).