English (Computer Display Technology)
display property [correct]
CONT: Benefits of the new display driver support in Windows 95 include ... consistent and unified installation and configuration of display drivers and of display properties, such as colors, wallpaper patterns, and screen savers.
OBS: display property: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
propriété d'affichage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: propriété d'affichage : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
propiedad de visualización [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: propiedad de visualización : designación utilizada generalmente en plural.