English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
leasehold improvements [correct, plural]
DEF: Additions, improvements or alterations made to the leased property by the lessee that cannot be removed upon termination of the lease because they are attached to, or form part of, the leased premises.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
améliorations locatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aménagements des locaux loués [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Réparations, améliorations ou changements apportés par le locataire à un bien loué [...]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Bienes raíces)
mejoras en propiedad arrendada [correct, feminine noun, plural]