English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephones)
private telephone network [correct, officially approved]
OBS: private telephone network: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphones)
réseau téléphonique privé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau téléphonique privé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Teléfonos)
red telefónica privada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red telefónica que sirve a un gran organismo, por ejemplo, un servicio público.
OBS: La red incluye una o varias centrales. Sus líneas son o bien propiedad de esa organización, o bien alquiladas. Las centrales individuales de la red pueden tener enlaces con la central pública local.