English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
grated Parmesan cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
parmesan râpé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso parmesano rallado [correct, masculine noun]; queso rallado tipo parmesano [correct, masculine noun]; parmesano rallado [correct, masculine noun]