English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Parmesan cheese shavings [correct, plural]; Parmesan shavings [correct, plural]
CONT: Sprinkle with the Parmesan shavings and a little coarse-ground black pepper and coarse sea salt.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
copeaux de parmesan [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Parsemez de copeaux de parmesan, que vous réaliserez au couteau économe.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
virutas de queso parmesano [correct, feminine noun, plural]