English (Landscape Architecture)
band-stand [correct]; bandstand [correct]
CONT: kiosk: A light open pavilion or summerhouse, usually supported by pillars ... European adaptations are used mainly in gardens, as band-stands, for example, or for small shops selling newspapers.
DEF: an outdoor stand or platform for the use of a band or orchestra, usually with a roof.
French (Architecture paysagère)
kiosque à musique [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de musique [masculine noun]
DEF: Construction circulaire, ouverte de tous les côtés, placée dans un jardin public ou sur une place publique et destinée à abriter un orchestre.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
quiosco de la música [correct, masculine noun]; quiosco de música [correct, masculine noun]; pabellón de música [masculine noun]
OBS: Quiosco. Pequeña construcción que se instala en los parques o jardines, de forma cuadrada, redonda, octogonal, etc., que consta esencialmente de un techo, sostenido a veces sólo por columnillas; a veces, sirven para instalarse en ellos una banda de música para dar conciertos públicos.