English (Applications of Automation; Road Maintenance)
snowplow robot [correct, noun]; snow plow robot [correct, noun]; snow plough robot [correct, noun, Great Britain]
CONT: The snowplow robot uses an inertial measurement unit, along with GPS coordinates; a ... sensor to detect obstacles; navigates using a path planner subsystem of software; and uses a game evaluator for high-level decision making.
French (Automatisation et applications; Entretien des routes)
robot chasse-neige [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
robot quitanieves [correct, masculine noun]