English (Health Law; Clinical Psychology)
suicide [correct, noun]
DEF: The action of killing oneself intentionally.
French (Droit de la santé; Psychologie clinique)
suicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de se donner la mort.
Spanish (Derecho de salud; Psicología clínica)
suicidio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de quitarse voluntariamente la vida.