English (Air Traffic Control)
climb RA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A positive RA recommending a climb but not an increased climb. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: climb RA: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
avis de résolution «vers le haut» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avis de résolution positif recommandant une montée mais non une montée accélérée. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: avis de résolution «vers le haut» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aviso de resolución de ascenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RA de ascenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: RA positivo que recomienda ascender pero no con mayor velocidad vertical de ascenso. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: aviso de resolución de ascenso; RA de ascenso : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).