English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
preventive RA [correct, officially approved]; preventive advisory [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A resolution advisory that advises the pilot to avoid certain deviations from the current flight path but does not require any change in the current flight path.
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: preventive RA; preventive advisory: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
avis de résolution préventif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; avis préventif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avis de résolution conseillant au pilote d'éviter certains écarts par rapport à sa trajectoire de vol actuelle mais n'exigeant pas que celle-ci soit modifiée.
OBS: avis de résolution préventif; avis préventif : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
aviso de resolución preventivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RA preventivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aviso preventivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aviso de resolución que aconseja al piloto ciertas desviaciones respecto de la trayectoria de vuelo, pero que no exige modificar esa trayectoria.
OBS: aviso de resolución preventivo; RA preventivo; aviso preventivo : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).