English (Air Traffic Control)
downward sense RA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: downward sense RA: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
avis de résolution «vers le bas» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avis de résolution «vers le bas» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
RA de sentido descendente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: RA : aviso de resolución.
OBS: RA de sentido descendente : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).