English (Ship and Boat Parts)
pointed rope end
French (Parties des bateaux)
queue de rat [feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité d'un cordage amincie par réduction progressive des torons.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
rabo de rata de un cabo [masculine noun]