English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
oxtail [correct]
DEF: The tail of an ox, used especially as an ingredient in cooking.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
queue de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La queue de bœuf donne des apprêts savoureux [...]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
cola de buey [correct, feminine noun]; rabo de buey [correct, masculine noun]