English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dock tailed [correct]; bob tailed [correct]; dock-tailed [correct]; bob-tailed [correct]
DEF: Having its tail docked or cut short.
OBS: A section of the tail bones has been removed.
PHR: A dock-tailed waggon horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
courtaud [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a une queue courte.
OBS: Dont la queue a été amputée (écourtée).
PHR: Cheval courtaud.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rabón [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dicho de un animal : Que tiene el rabo más corto que lo ordinario en su especie, o que no lo tiene.