English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
R channel acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]; RACK [correct, officially approved]
OBS: R channel acknowledgement; RACK: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
accusé de réception de canal R [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accusé de réception de canal R; RAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
acuse de recibo por canal R [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuse de recibo por canal R; RAC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).