English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
vertical resolution advisory complement [correct, officially approved]; vertical RAC [correct, officially approved]; VRC [correct, officially approved]; VRC
OBS: vertical resolution advisory complement; vertical RAC; VRC: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
avis de résolution complémentaire dans le plan vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VRC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avis de résolution complémentaire dans le plan vertical; VRC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
complemento de aviso de resolución vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAC vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: complemento de aviso de resolución vertical; RAC vertical : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).