English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Anti-pollution Measures; Analytical Chemistry)
pH control [correct]
CONT: A chemical process was tested to leach unwanted magnesium from dolomitic phosphate ore with sulfuric acid under automated pH control. ... By this method, up to 85% of MgO can be removed from rock with negligible loss of phosphate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Mesures antipollution; Chimie analytique)
régulation du pH [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Medidas contra la contaminación; Química analítica)
regulación del pH [feminine noun]