English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
temperature regulation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
régulation de température [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
regulación de la temperatura [feminine noun]