English (Merchandising Techniques)
cashback [correct, noun]; cash-back [correct, noun]; cashback scheme [correct]; cash-back scheme [correct]; cashback facility [correct]; cash-back facility [correct]
DEF: A free facility offered by retailers whereby a customer may withdraw a limited amount of cash when making a credit or debit card purchase, the amount of which is added to the bill.
CONT: A debit card … is used to get immediate access to the account's funds … through the cashback scheme. Cashback on debit card transactions refers to the service offered by certain merchants (mostly supermarkets) to their customers to withdraw money when making a purchase.
French (Techniques marchandes)
retrait d'argent liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Établissez une politique de magasin qui limitera les demandes de retraits d'argent liquide. En vertu d'une politique adéquate, le client devrait signer pour être autorisé à faire un retrait d'argent liquide, le montant de ces retraits devrait être limité et le code d'opération de la caisse enregistreuse devrait être enregistré.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
retiro de efectivo en tienda [correct, masculine noun]; retirada de efectivo en tienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de pago [de] dinero que se retira en efectivo a través de una tarjeta de crédito o de débito en un comercio como si de un cajero automático se tratase.
OBS: retiro de efectivo en tienda; retirada de efectivo en tienda : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda sustituir el anglicismo "cashback" por "retiro de efectivo en tienda" o "retirada de efectivo en tienda".