English (Investment)
repatriation [correct]
DEF: In business, the repurchase of securities of a domestically operating company from foreign security holders.
French (Investissements et placements)
rapatriement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de faire rentrer dans son pays des actifs financiers détenus ou des bénéfices réalisés à l'étranger.
Spanish (Inversiones)
repatriación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquidación de inversiones que se tienen en el extranjero y hacerlas retornar al país de origen o país inversor.