English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
tubulated retort
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
cornue tubulaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Hornos (Metalurgia))
retorta tubular [feminine noun]