English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
auto-forwarding [correct]; auto forwarding
DEF: The process of automatically forwarding received messages to a predefined new intended recipient.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
retransmission automatique [correct, feminine noun]; réacheminement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; transfert automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à faire suivre automatiquement des messages reçus vers un nouveau destinataire prédéterminé.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
reenvío automático [correct, masculine noun]; retransmisión automática [correct, feminine noun]