English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
psychomotor retardation [correct]
DEF: A visible generalized slowing of movements and speech.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
ralentissement psychomoteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ralentissement visible et généralisé des mouvements et de la parole.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología clínica)
retraso psicomotor [correct, masculine noun]