English (Morphology and General Physiology)
growth retardation [correct]
CONT: "injury" includes death, malformation, permanent metabolic or physiological disfunction, growth retardation or psychological or behavioural alteration that occurs during pregnancy, at birth or in the postnatal period. [Source: Hazardous Products Act. Controlled Products Regulations.]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ralentissement de la croissance [proposal, masculine noun]; inhibition de la croissance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
retraso del crecimiento [correct, masculine noun]