English (Electronic Measurements; Telecommunications Transmission)
HV delay time [correct, officially approved]; high-voltage delay time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: HV delay time; high-voltage delay time: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Mesures électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
délai haute tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délai haute tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
retraso en alta tensión [correct, masculine noun]