English (Musculoskeletal System)
delayed union [correct]
DEF: Healing of a fracture which appears to be unduly slow.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
retard de consolidation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consolidation d'une fracture qui est particulièrement longue.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
retraso de consolidación [masculine noun]