English (Commercial Aviation)
reservation forthcoming [correct, officially approved]; RFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reservation forthcoming; RFC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
réservation à venir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RFC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservation à venir; RFC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
reserva cercana [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RFC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reserva cercana; RFC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).