English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
small-scale irrigation scheme
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
petit réseau d'irrigation [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
plan pequeño de riego [masculine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.