English (Canals; Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation canal [correct]
DEF: A canal constructed and used primarily to transport water to be used for irrigating crops.
French (Canaux; Irrigation (Génie civil); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
canal d'irrigation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal destiné à transporter l'eau qui sert à irriguer.
Spanish (Canales; Riego (Ingeniería civil); Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
canal de riego [masculine noun]