English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Plant and Crop Production; Crop Protection)
crop irrigation [correct]
DEF: Way of supplementing water to different cultivated crops.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
irrigation des cultures [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de distribution de l'eau pour subvenir aux besoins des terres en cultures.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Producción vegetal; Protección de las plantas)
riego de los cultivos [masculine noun]