English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
spate irrigation [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation de crue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: irrigation par épandage des eaux de crue d'un cours d'eau intermittent
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego por desviación de aguas de avenidas [masculine noun]