English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
Rabi irrigation [correct]; winter irrigation [correct]
OBS: India and Pakistan.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego de invierno [correct, masculine noun]; riego invernal [correct, masculine noun]