English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation development
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
développement de l'irrigation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
desarrollo del riego [masculine noun]; fomento del riego [masculine noun]; puesta en riego [feminine noun]