English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
alternate-furrow irrigation
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
arrosage au milieu de rangées alternées [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego por surcos alternados [masculine noun]