English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Farm Equipment)
water gun [correct]; water cannon; rain gun; gun-type sprinkler; rotary rainer; giant rainer
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Matériel agricole)
canon d'arrosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arroseur rotatif de grande portée (au-delà de 25m), destiné à l'irrigation par aspersion.
OBS: Certains canons d'arrosage peuvent se déplacer seuls : ils sont dits automoteurs.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Maquinaria agrícola)
cañón de riego [correct, masculine noun]; cañón de riego por aspersión [correct, masculine noun]