English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
water duty
DEF: Quantity of water required to satisfy irrigation-water requirements per unit area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
dose d'irrigation [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau nécessaire pour l'irrigation par unité de surface.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
dotación de agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua necesaria para satisfacer las exigencias de riego por unidad de área.