English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
first watering [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
première mise en eau [feminine noun]; arrosage après semailles [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
primer riego [correct, masculine noun]