English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
fall irrigation
OBS: This term is used in the USA.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
arrosage d'automne [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego otoñal [masculine noun]