English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigated land
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
terre irriguée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
tierra de regadío [feminine noun]; tierra de riego [feminine noun]