English (Paddle Sports)
slide [correct, noun]; slide runner [correct]; runner
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
coulisse [feminine noun]; rail [masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
carretilla [correct, feminine noun]; riel [correct, masculine noun]