English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ground rail [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
barre déposée sur le sol [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
riel de tierra [correct, masculine noun]