English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security; Cybernetic Systems)
cyberphysical risk [correct]; cyber-physical risk [correct]
CONT: The root of this cyber-physical risk is that computers now control nearly every mechanical process. ... Thermostats, HVAC [heating, ventilation and air conditioning] systems and locks, among others, are now increasingly just interconnected computer systems. Hacking the network of an interconnected smart building could provide access to all connected devices. As the adoption of technology and connectivity increase, physical cyber attacks and failures have become a reality for many industries, from health care facilities to power plants, aviation to manufacturing.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI; Systèmes cybernétiques)
risque cyberphysique [correct, masculine noun]; risque cyber-physique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Seguridad de IT; Sistemas cibernéticos)
riesgo ciberfísico [correct, masculine noun]