English (Epidemiology)
attributable risk [correct]
DEF: That fraction of the total incidence of, or mortality from, a disease which can be attributed to exposure to a given factor or the possession of a given attribute.
French (Épidémiologie)
risque attribuable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le risque attribuable (plus précisément le risque relié à un facteur particulier, mais pas nécessairement dû au facteur en question) est la partie du risque global, reliée exclusivement à l'exposition au facteur étudié.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
riesgo atribuible [correct, masculine noun]