English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
rotating advertising banner [correct, noun]; rotating ad banner [correct, noun]; rotating banner [correct, noun]; rotative banner [noun]
DEF: An advertising space allowing several advertisements to be displayed successively.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
bannière rotative [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace publicitaire permettant la diffusion de plusieurs publicités différentes en alternance.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Internet y telemática)
tira publicitaria rotativa [correct, feminine noun]