English (Construction Site Equipment; Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Earthmoving)
rotary scraper [correct]; rotary fresno [correct]; revolving scraper
DEF: A scraper used for the handling of large quantities of earth which is constructed to tilt forward to load, to tilt backward to remove the blade from the ground for traveling and to rotate forward for dumping.
French (Matériel de chantier; Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Terrassement)
scraper rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; pelle racleuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Remoción de tierras)
traílla rotativa [feminine noun]