English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
black rust [correct]; stem rust [correct]
OBS: A disease of plants caused by a fungus.
OBS: Stem rust produces reddish-brown, elongated pustules on the stems, leaves, glumes, awns and kernels. These contain masses of brown spores. As the plant matures later in the season, the pustules produce black overwinter spores.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
rouille noire [correct, feminine noun]; rouille noire des céréales [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Cultivo de cereales)
roya negra [correct, feminine noun]; roya negra de los cereales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La roya negra de los cereales puede aparecer en típicos focos, que miden entre 0, 5 y 5 m de diámetro, donde el cultivo tiene un brillo rojizo y eventualmente se vuelve marrón.