English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
receive select code [correct, officially approved]; RSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: receive select code; RSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
code de sélection réception [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code de sélection réception; RSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
código de selección/recepción [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: código de selección/recepción; RSC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).