English (Silviculture)
seed stand [correct]; seed-production stand [correct]
DEF: A stand reserved and managed primarily for seed production.
French (Sylviculture)
peuplement producteur de graines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement réservé et traité primordialement en vue de la production de semences.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
rodal semillero [correct, masculine noun]