English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees; Genetics)
seedling orchard [correct]; breeding seedling orchard
DEF: A seed orchard that is composed of seed trees obtained from the breeding of selected families.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière; Génétique)
verger de semis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verger à graines composé de semenciers issus de familles sélectionnées, par opposition à un verger clonal.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Fruticultura; Genética)
huerto semillero [correct, masculine noun]; huerto de semillas [correct, masculine noun]