English (Silviculture)
seed tree [correct]; seed bearer [correct]
DEF: Any tree retained to provide seed for natural regeneration, e.g. during seed cuttings.
French (Sylviculture)
semencier [correct, masculine noun]; porte-graines [correct, masculine noun]; arbre semencier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre laissé sur pied pour produire des semences en vue d'obtenir une régénération naturelle, notamment à l'occasion des coupes d'ensemencement.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
árbol semillero [correct, masculine noun]; árbol padre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol mejor formado y con mejores características, destinado únicamente a producir semillas, no se corta ya que su función es reforestar naturalmente un terreno.