English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees; Genetics)
seed orchard seedling [correct]
DEF: A seedling grown from a selected tree plantation.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière; Génétique)
semis issu de vergers à graînes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semis provenant d'une plantation d'arbres sélectionnées.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Fruticultura; Genética)
semilla de huerto semillero [correct, feminine noun]; semilla de huerto de semillas [correct, feminine noun]