English (Air Transport)
regional workshop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regional workshop: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
atelier régional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atelier régional : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
seminario regional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seminario regional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).