English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Wilson's sign [correct]
DEF: A sign of osteochondritis dissecans: if the knee is flexed to 90 degrees, rotated medially and then gradually straightened, pain is felt which is relieved by lateral rotation.
OBS: Definition from APORT, 1982, p. 299.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Wilson [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de Wilson [masculine noun]