English (Botany; Grain Growing)
little millet [correct, standardized]
OBS: Grain food (cereals).
OBS: Little millet: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Panicum miliare (Lamarck) has not yet been stabilized by the International Seed Testing Association (ISTA).
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
millet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: millet : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Céréales grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
mijo pequeño [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si el cultivo principal es el mijo pequeño se siembran al mismo tiempo pequeñas cantidades de sorgo, mijo perla y frijol de palo. El mijo pequeño tiene solamente raíces superficiales, el sorgo y el mijo perla se introducen un poco más [...]