English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
catatonic posturing [correct]
DEF: [The] voluntary assumption of an inappropriate or bizarre posture, usually for a long time.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
position catatonique [correct, feminine noun]; posture catatonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adoption volontaire d'une position inappropriée ou bizarre généralement maintenue pendant une longue période.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología clínica)
posición catatónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Posición catatónica : el paciente acoge voluntariamente una postura inapropiada o muy rara y además la puede sostener en espacios de tiempo muy extensos.