English (Environmental Management)
environmental sustainability [correct]; ecological sustainability [correct]; sustainability [correct]
CONT: Ecological sustainability needs to be achieved through economic activity that enables us to meet humans' genuine needs in the present without compromising the ability of future generations to meet theirs, and without diminishing the natural diversity of life on Earth ...
French (Gestion environnementale)
durabilité environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; durabilité de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; durabilité écologique [correct, feminine noun]; durabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue de la prospérité humaine et selon le rapport Brundtland de 1987, la durabilité consiste à répondre aux besoins de la génération actuelle sans sacrifier la capacité des générations futures à satisfaire leurs propres besoins.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
sostenibilidad ambiental [correct, feminine noun]; sostenibilidad medioambiental [correct, feminine noun]; sostenibilidad desde el punto de vista ambiental [feminine noun]
CONT: Sostenibilidad ambiental. Se logra cuando la productividad de los recursos naturales que sustentan la vida se conserva o mejora para uso de las generaciones futuras.