English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sail through the lee [correct, verb]
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dépasser sous le vent
OBS: Terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
pasar a sotavento [correct]