English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chicken satay [correct]
OBS: satay: An Indonesian and Malaysian dish, consisting of small pieces of meat grilled on a skewer and usually served with a spiced sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poulet satay [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Généralement servi en brochettes accompagné d'une sauce aux arachides, le poulet satay se sert également sous d'autres formes : en pizza, dans un sandwich, etcetera.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pollo satay [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato originario de Indonesia que se elabora con pollo marinado en salsa picante de crema de cacahuetes, salsa de soya, ajos triturados, cúrcuma y otros ingredientes.