English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
sukiyaki [correct]
DEF: A classic shaved beef [Japanese] hot pot traditionally cooked in a special cast-iron pot.
CONT: Sukiyaki is a type of one-pot dish that is cooked table side ... Traditionally, it contains beef, but some parts of Japan use pork. ... Sukiyaki is served communal-style, with each diner placing ingredients from the pot into a small bowl and eating. Traditionally, the food is dipped in raw beaten egg before being consumed ...
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
sukiyaki [correct, masculine noun]; fondue japonaise [correct, feminine noun]; soukiyaki [masculine noun]
CONT: Le sukiyaki est la forme la plus connue de nabemono (marmites). Il s'agit de tranches de bœuf coupées très finement que l'on fait griller dans une sauce appelée «warishita», mélange de mirin, saké, sauce soja et sucre. Chaque bouchée est ensuite plongée dans un œuf cru [...]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
sukiyaki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato típico de la cocina japonesa consistente en trozos finos y pequeños de carne, verduras y tofu, cocinados a fuego lento en una mezcla de salsa de soya, azúcar y mirin, en la misma mesa en la que se come.