English (Oilseed Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
soya hull [correct]; soybean hull [correct]
DEF: The outer covering of the soybean.
OBS: Used as animal feed.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pellicule de soja [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
cáscara de soya [correct, feminine noun]