English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
front split [correct]; forward split [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
grand écart facial [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gran ecart facial [correct, masculine noun]; spagat facial [correct, masculine noun]