English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
lateral split [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
grand écart transversal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gran ecart transversal [correct, masculine noun]; spagat transversal [correct, masculine noun]