English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
side split [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
grand écart latéral [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gran ecart lateral [correct, masculine noun]; spagat de perfil [correct, masculine noun]; spagat lateral [correct, masculine noun]