English (Internet and Telematics)
spam blog [correct]; splog [correct]
DEF: A fake blog that is setup to link to and therefore increase the [ranking] of the spammer's other sites.
French (Internet et télématique)
blogue poubelle [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
splog [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Un splog es un blog en el que los artículos son falsos e inútiles y guardan el único propósito de promocionar y publicitar a otros sitios mediante enlaces [...]
OBS: No confundir con "spam en blogs".