English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
electrical spot displacement [correct, officially approved]; leakage spot displacement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electrical spot displacement; leakage spot displacement: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
déplacement électrique du spot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déplacement électrique du spot : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Electrotecnia)
desplazamiento eléctrico del spot [correct, masculine noun]