English (Plant Diseases)
potato calico strain of tobacco ring spot virus [correct]; potato calico strain of tobacco ringspot virus [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
souche calicot de la pomme de terre du virus de la tache annulaire du tabac [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
cepa calico de la papa del virus mancha anular de tabaco [feminine noun]; cepa calico de papa del TRSV [feminine noun]; virus calico de la papa [masculine noun]
OBS: TRSV : Tobacco ring spot virus.