English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
spot beam series [correct, officially approved]; SPS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spot beam series; SPS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
série faisceau ponctuel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SFP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: série faisceau ponctuel; SPS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
serie de haz puntual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SPS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: serie de haz puntual; SPS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).