English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
subsequent signal unit [correct, officially approved]; SSU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In a series of SUs [signal unit], the signal unit(s) following the initial signal unit.
OBS: subsequent signal unit; SSU: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
unité de signalisation subséquente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SSU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans une série de SU, unité de signalisation suivant l'unité de signalisation initiale.
OBS: unité de signalisation subséquente; SSU : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
unidad subsiguiente de señalización [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SSU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unidad de señalización en una serie de SU, [unidad de señalización], que sigue a la unidad inicial de señalización.
OBS: unidades subsiguiente de señalización; SSU : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).