English (Respiratory Tract)
bacterial pneumonia [correct]
DEF: Any pneumonia resulting from bacterial infection, as for example by Streptococcus pneumoniae, Staphylococcus aureus, Klebsiella species, or Haemophilus influenzae.
French (Voies respiratoires)
pneumonie bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]; pneumonie à bactéries [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant les infections bactériennes intéressant les poumons, d'origine extra-hospitalière (...)
Spanish (Vías respiratorias)
neumonía bacteriana [feminine noun]
OBS: Agentes causales : Stretopcoccus pneumonia, Staphylococcus aureus, Klebsiella spp., Haemophilus influenza.
OBS: Evítese el uso del término "pulmonía bacterial".