English (Investment)
Star Trek issue
DEF: Eurodollar issue where interest rates have been set too low to attract investors. Called Star Trek because they were priced where no man dared to go (a reference to the Star Trek TV show).
French (Investissements et placements)
émission ratée d'avance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
emisión Star Trek [feminine noun]