English (Gemmology; Jewellery)
asteriated [correct, adjective]; star [correct, adjective]
DEF: Like a star, with rays diverging from a center.
OBS: asterism: ... Minerals having this feature are called asteriated or star.
CONT: Asteriated or star beryl.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
astérié [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une pierre précieuse taillée qui, exposée à la lumière, diffuse des étoiles.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Artículos de joyería)
stellata [adjective]