English (Field Hockey)
raise the stick [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
lever la crosse [correct]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
levantar el palo [correct]; levantar el stick [correct]