English (Field Hockey)
flat face of the stick [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
côté plat de la crosse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
lado liso del palo [correct, masculine noun]; lado liso del stick [correct, masculine noun]