English (Field Hockey)
hook the opponent's stick [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
accrocher la crosse d'un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
sujetar el palo del adversario [correct]; agarrar el palo del adversario [correct]; agarrar el stick del adversario [correct]