English (Ecosystems; Commercial Fishing)
maximum catch potential [correct]; MCP [correct]
DEF: … the maximum exploitable catch of a species assuming that geographic range and selectivity of fisheries remain unchanged ...
French (Écosystèmes; Pêche commerciale)
potentiel de capture maximum [correct, masculine noun]; potentiel de prises maximum [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Pesca comercial)
potencial de captura máxima [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Como resultado se obtuvo que la sobrepesca merma el stock de biomasas pesqueras controladas, el exceso de capacidad de bodega es 609% más en promedio del potencial de captura máxima permisible de 1985 a 2015.