English (Domestic Trade)
stock-sales ratio [correct]; stock-to-sales ratio [correct]
CONT: A theoretical model is presented that is consistent with the observed cyclical behavior of stocks and the stock-sales ratio. The model has firms forming sales expectations, then producing sufficient output, if possible, to cover the expected sales and to maintain a given stock expected sales ratio.
French (Commerce intérieur)
ratio stocks/chiffre d'affaires [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio interno)
razón de stock a ventas [correct, feminine noun]