English (Chemical Engineering)
soft chemistry
French (Génie chimique)
chimie douce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimie qui utilise des réactions biochimiques et catalytiques.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
química suave [feminine noun]